101st Milan-San Remo Start List - 20th March 2010



HTC-Columbia

1  CAVENDISH Mark (United Kingdom)
2  ALBASINI Michael (Switzerland)
3  EISEL Bernhard (Austria)
4  GOSS Matthew Harley (Australia)
5  MONFORT Maxime (Belgium)
6  ROGERS Michael  (Australia)
7  BAK Lars Ytting (Denmark)
8  VELITS Peter (Slovakia)
Acqua & Sapone-Mokambo

11  GARZELLI Stefano (Italy) 
12  PAOLINI Luca (Italy)
13  FAILLI Francesco (Italy)   
14  ANDRIOTTO Dario (Italy)  
15  DONATI Alessandro (Italy)  
16  FANTINI Alessandro(Italy)
17  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (Croatia)
18  CODOL Massimo (Italy)



AG2R La Mondial

21  HINAULT Sébastien (France)
22  BOUET Maxime (France)
23  EFIMKIN Alexander (Russia)
24  CHAMPION Dimitri (France)
25  MANDRI René (Estonia)
26  MONDORY Lloyd (France)
27  KADRI Biel (France)
28  EFIMKIN Vladimir (Russia)
Androni-Diquigiovanni

31  SCARPONI Michele (Italy)
32  MARGUTTI Damiano (Italy)
33  GINANNI Francesco (Italy)
34  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo (Italy)
35  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo (Colombia)
36  WURF Cameron (Australia)
37  PIEMONTESI Fabrice (Italy)
38  RODRIGUEZ Jackson (Venezuela)



Astana

41  DAVIS Allan (Ausralia)
42  GASPAROTTO Enrico (Italy)
43  BAZAYEV Assan (Kazahkstan)
44  DMITRIYEV Valeriy (Kazahkstan)
45  GRIVKO Andriy (Ukraine)
46  IGLINSKIY Maxim (Kazahkstan)
47  RENEV Sergey (Kazahkstan)
48  SELVAGGI Mirko (Italy)
Bbox Bouygues Telecom

51  ARASHIRO Yukiya (Japan)
52  BONNET William (France)
53  CHAINEL Steve (France)
54  CLAUDE Mathieu (France)
55  HADDOU Saïd (France)   
56  PICHOT Alexandre (France)
57  GAUDIN Damien (France)
58  TURGOT Sebastien (France)



BMC

61  HINCAPIE George (United States)
62  BALLAN Alessandro (Italy)
63  BURGHARDT Marcus (Germany)
64  KROON Karsten (Netherlands)
65  SCHÄR Michael (Switzerland)
66  WYSS Danilo (Switzerland)
67  LOUDER Jeff (United States)
68  BOOKWALTER Brent (United States)
Caisse d'Epargne

71  BRUSEGHIN Marzio (Italy)
72  FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto (Portugal)
73  KIRYIENKA Vasil (Belarus)
74  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (Spain)
75  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (Spain)
76  COYOT Arnaud (France)
77  URAN URAN Rigoberto (Colombia)
78  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier (Spain)



Carmiooro-NGC

81  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José (Spain)
82  SELLA Emanuele (Italy)
83  RATTO Daniele (Italy)
84  BERTHOU Eric (France)
85  KOCJAN Jure (Slovenia)
86  BEURET Laurent (Switzerland)
87  RATTI Aristide (Italy)
88  FERRARA Raffaele (Italy)
Cervélo Test Team

91  FLORENCIO Xavier (Spain)
92  HAMMOND Roger (United Kingdom)
93  HUNT Jeremy (United Kingdom)
94  HUSHOVD Thor (Norway)
95  KLIER Andreas (Germany)
96  LANCASTER Brett (Australia)
97  RASCH Gabriel (Norway)
98  ROLLIN Dominique (Canada)



Colnago-CSF Inox

101  GAVAZZI Mattia (Italy)
102  BELLETTI Manuel (Italy)
103  CANUTI Federico (Italy)
104  MODOLO Sacha (Italy)
105  MARANGONI Alan (Italy)
106  FRAPPORTI Marco (Italy)
107  POZZOVIVO Domenico (Italy)
108  STORTONI Simone (Italy)
Euskaltel-Euskadi

111  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo (Spain)
112  ISASI FLORES Inaki (Spain)
113  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo (Spain)
114  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets (Spain)
115  PEREZ MORENO Ruben (Spain)
116  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan (Spain)
117  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose (Spain)
118  AZANZA SOTO Jorge (Spain)



Francaise Des Jeux

121  BONNAIRE Olivier (France)  
122  CHEREL Mickaël (France)
123  GUESDON Frédéric (France)
124  GESLIN Anthony (France)
125  HUTAROVICH Yauheni (Belarus)
126  OFFREDO Yohan (France)
127 
128  VAUGRENARD Benoît (France)
Garmin-Transitions

131  FARRAR Tyler (United States)
132  DEAN Julian (New Zealand)
133  FISCHER Murilo (Brazil)
134  TUFT Svein (Canada)
135  MAASKANT Martyn (Netherlands)
136  MILLAR David (United Kingdom)
137  VAN SUMMEREN Johan (Belgium)
138  WILSON Matthew (Australia)



ISD-Neri

141  VISCONTI Giovanni (Italy)
142  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo (Italy)
143  HUZARSKI Bartosz (Poland)
144  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo (Italy)
145  CACCIA Diego (Italy)
146  CLARKE Simon (Australia)
147  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro (Ukraine)
148  GATTO Oscar (Italy)
Lampre-Farnese Vini

151  PETACCHI Alessandro (Italy)
152  CUNEGO Damiano (Italy)
153  BERNUCCI Lorenzo (Italy)
154  DA DALTO Mauro (Italy)
155  GAVAZZI Francesco (Italy)
156  HONDO Danilo (Germany)
157  LORENZETTO Mirco (Italy)
158  MORI Manuele (Italy)



Liquigas-Doimo

161  BENNATI Daniele (Italy)
162  NIBALI Vincenzo (Italy)
163  KREUZIGER Roman (Czech Republic)
164  OSS Daniel (Italy)
165  PELLIZOTTI Franco (Italy)
166  QUINZIATO Manuel (Italy)
167  SABATINI Fabio (Italy)
168  AGNOLI Valerio (Italy)
Omega Pharma-Lotto

171  GILBERT Philippe (Belgium)
172  CRETSKENS Wilfied (Belgium)
173  ELIJZEN Michiel (Netherlands)
174  DELAGE Mickael (France)
175  LANG Sebastian (Germany)
176  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf (Belgium)
177  ROELANDTS Jurgen (Belgium)
178  VAN AVERMAET Greg (Belgium)



Quick Step

181  BOONEN Tom (Belgium)
182  CHAVANEL Sylvain (France)
183  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos (Spain)
184  DEVENYNS Dries (Belgium)
185  PINEAU Jérome (France)
186  WYNANTS Maarten (Belgium)
187  TOSATTO Matteo (Italy)
188  VELO Marco (Italy)
Rabobank

191  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (Spain)
192  BOOM Lars (Netherlands)
193  LEEZER Tom (Netherlands)
194  LANGEVELD Sebastian (Netherlands)
195  NUYENS Nick (Belgium)
196  MARTENS Paul (Germany)
197  TANKINK Bram (Netherlands)
198  TJALLINGII Maarten (Netherlands)



Sky Professional Cycling Team

201  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Norway)
202  BARRY Michael (Canada)
203  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (Spain)
204  HAYMAN Mathew (Australia)
205  LÖVKVIST Thomas (Sweden)
206  STANNARD Ian (United Kingdom)
207  SUTTON Christopher (Australia)
208  HENDERSON Greg (New Zealand)
Team Katusha

211  POZZATO Filippo (Italy)
212  BANDIERA Marco (Italy)
213  IGNATIEV Mikhail (Russia)
214  IVANOV Serguei (Russia)
215  KIRCHEN Kim (Luxembourg)
216  MAZZANTI Luca (Italy)
217  KOLOBNEV Alexandr (Russia)
218  VORGANOV Eduard (Russia)



Team Milram

221  GERDEMANN Linus (Germany)
222  FOTHEN Markus (Germany)
223  ROBERTS Luke (Australia)
224  KNEES Christian (Germany)
225  VOSS Paul (Germany)
226  SENTJENS Roy (Belgium)
227  TERPSTRA Niki (Netherlands)
228  WROLICH Peter (Austria)
Team RadioShack

231  BEPPU Fumiyuki (Japan)
232  IMPEY Daryl (South Africa)
233  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel (Spain)
234  LEQUATRE Geoffroy (France)
235  MURAVYEV Dmitriy (Kazahkstan)
236  RAST Grégory (Switzerland)
237  ROSSELER Sébastien (Belgium)
238  VAITKUS Thomas (Lituania)



Team Saxo Bank

241  CANCELLARA Fabian (Switzerland)
242  SCHLECK Andy (Luxembourg)
243  COOKE Baden (Australia)
244  LUND Anders (Denmark)
245  HOJ Frank (Denmark)
246  LARSSON Gustav (Sweden)
247  BRESCHEL Matti (Denmark)
248  O'GRADY Stuart (Australia)




www.milansanremo.co.uk