Result 23 March 2002

Distance - 287km

Mario Cipollini wins
© Cor Vos

 

  1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo  in  6h 39' 29" (43.105 km/hour)
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
3 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
4 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
7 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
8 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
9 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
10 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
12 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
13 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
14 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
15 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
16 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
17 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
19 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
22 Igor Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Dario Pieri (Ita) Alessio
24 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
25 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com
26 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
27 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
28 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
29 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
30 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
31 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
32 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
33 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
34 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
35 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
36 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
37 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
38 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin
39 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
41 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
42 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
43 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
44 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
45 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       0.07
46 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
47 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo           0.10
48 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
49 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          0.14
50 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                      0.16
51 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast                          0.39
52 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          1.07
53 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.10
54 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
55 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
56 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
57 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
58 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis                               1.13
60 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                 1.16
61 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
62 Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
63 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC Tiscali
64 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
65 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast                           1.40
66 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport                        2.52
67 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                    3.16
68 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Mercatone Uno
69 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali                   3.38
70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
71 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
72 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
73 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
74 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme
75 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali
76 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno
77 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Mercatone Uno
78 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
79 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
80 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
81 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
82 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
83 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
84 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
85 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
86 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
87 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
88 Abraham Olano Manzano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
89 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
90 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE-Eroski
91 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
92 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
93 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
94 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
95 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
96 Sascha Hendrix (Ger) Team Coast
97 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
98 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
99 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
100 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
102 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
103 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
104 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
105 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
106 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
107 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
108 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
109 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
110 David Clinger (USA) US Postal Service
111 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
112 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index-Alexia Alluminio
113 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
114 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
115 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
116 José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme
117 Cesar Solaun Solana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Sajà Gajicic (Yug) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
119 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
120 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
121 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) iBanesto.com
122 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cofidis
123 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com
124 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             4.48
125 René Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                            6.31
126 Médéric Clain (Fra) Cofidis                             10.45
127 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
129 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Mercatone Uno                 11.43
130 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme
131 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
132 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
133 Danny Jonasson (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
134 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC Tiscali
135 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
136 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) iBanesto.com
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
138 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme
139 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
140 André Korff (Ger) Team Coast
141 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
142 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
143 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
144 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport
146 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
147 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
148 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                 12.34
149 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
150 Stefano Guerrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
151 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formaggi Trentini
152 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno
153 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport
154 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
155 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
156 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
157 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
158 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
159 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
160 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             12.44
161 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) ONCE-Eroski              12.58
162 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport                 13.00
163 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport              13.16
164 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step                   14.16
165 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC Tiscali                  16.43
166 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites                   17.53
167 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
168 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
169 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
170 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio

 

Back